5th Annual Michiana PL Champs
08-Mar-03
Bangor, Michigan

MD:  Mike Michelakis
                     Class   Age     Team    Squat   Bench   DeadliftTotal
Josh Handley         123     T1      Water   135     105     200     440
Darrick Parker       132     T1      Bangor  150     125     250     525
Ross Hamilton        132     T2      Cass Tec300     180     380     860
Antione Darling      148     T1      Bangor  215     190     300     705
Brandon Shull        148     T1      Bangor  175     170     245     590
Jesse Sallak         148     T1      Niles           150     310
Paul Van Antwerp     148     T2      Water   230     145     265     640
Dan Anglin           148     T2      Niles   210     175     250     635
Eric Gargus          148     T2      Bangor  195     115     280     590
Chad Palmer          148     T3      Water           185     290
Josh Riggozi         148     T3      Bangor  225     135     370     730
Paul Bella           165     T1      Niles   285     190     300     775
Josh Freeman         165     T1      Bangor  255     195     185     635
Jake Groves          165     T1      Niles           165     300
Brandon Spicer       165     T2      Niles   250     175     350     775
Jason Mills          165     T2      Water   175     160     230     565
Matt Mazingo         181     T1      Niles   210     195     305     710
David Tomsic         181     T1      Bangor  135     145     245     525
Ray Porter           181     T2      Bangor  325     220     460     1005
Tom McCall           181     T2      Bangor
George Rasmus        181     T2      Bangor  175             240
Jeff Pugh            181     T2      Niles   285     185     315     785
Mike Tees            181     T2      Water           145     280
Ryan Pilch           165     T3      Bangor          225     350
Tyler Payne          198     T2      Niles   275     195     330     800
DeShawn Triplett     198     T2      Niles   265     185     330     780
Danny Simpson        198     T2      Bangor  225     185     325     735
Patrick Morrison     198     T2      Water   175     155     305     635
Dustin Teter         198     T3      Water   280     220     385     885
Billy Brown          220     T1      Water   255     185     285     725
Richard Roberts      220     T2      Mauston 470     275     475     1220
Bryant Stevens       220     T2      Water   325     250     405     980
BJ Anderson          220     T2      Bangor  315     155     405     875
Dave McCreary        220     T2      Niles   275     145     300     720
Evan Kessick         220     T2      Niles   250     160     300     710
Dustin Baumgardner   242     T1      Bangor  175     160     245     580
Matt Winnell         242     T2      Water   340     225     350     915
Mike Fain            242     T2      Bangor  255     205     355     815
Jimmy Keach          242     T2      Water   250     185     350     785
Shawn Moore          242     T2      Bangor  260     135     350     745
Zac Frazier          275     T1      Bangor  145     130     225     500
Jason Wolfe          275     T2      Bangor  400     225     475     1100
Jeremy Sierra        SHW     T1      Bangor  255     175     235     665
Ricardo Akaraz       SHW     T1      Bangor  205     165     255     625
Mike Todd            SHW     T2      Bangor  185     185     375     745



-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Legend
Open: Can be any age.               Junior: up to 23 (Dec 31)
M1: Master 40-44                    T1: Teen 14-15
M2: Master 45-49                    T2: Teen 16-17
M3: Master 50-54                    T3: Teen 18-19
M4: Master 55-59                    Teen: 14-19 (exact age unknown)
M5: Master 60-64                    Collegiate: Age unknown
M6: Master 65-69                    SM: Submaster 35-39
M7: Master 70+                      
Master: 40+ (exact age unknown)


Back to Current Results Listings