FL State BP and DL Champs
October 19, 2003
Davie, FL
MD: Robert Keller


                     Class   Age        Squat  Bench  DeadlifTotal
Women's BP/DL
RaeAnna Monfort      132     Junior            116    259    375

Tiffany Thompson     148     junior            127    226    226
Michelle Thomas      148     Open              116    198

Candy Mette          165     M1                154    298    452

Women's Powerlifting
Candy Mette          165     M1         55     154    298    507

Women's Bench Press
Brenda Lemus         105     M1                160


Men's BP/DL
Patrick Gallagher    148     T2                254    303    557

Justin Jordan        165     Junior            220    380    601

Luke Backes          181     T2                193    441    634
Illamar Hildago      181     T2                215    402    617
Chad Wilcoxson       181     Junior            292    375    667

Mike Brown           198     Open              276    435    711
Terry Caffery        198     M1                298    419    739
Mike Brown           198     M1                276    435    711

Nicholas Smith       220     Open              259    358    617
Jared Wilsey         220     Open              380    568    948

Rich Hayne           242     Junior            254    358    612

Christopher Armiger  275     Junior            342    446    788
James Dundon         275     Open              441    601    1042

Men's Powerlifting
Julian Ulvang        198     M1         55     446    276    777
Mike Brown           198     M1         55     276    435    766

Vince Lombardi       275     Open       55     446    276    777

Men's Bench Press
Brandon Korman       148     Open              287

Julian Ulvang        198     M1                446
Gary Rubin           198     Open              441
George Walker        198     M4                402
Doug Peterson        198     M1                325
Gary Rubin           198     Open              441
Julian Ulvang        198     M1                446
Doug Peterson        198     M1                325
George Walker        198     M4                402
Mike Brown           198     M1                       435

Jackie Calloway      220     M1                424
Jackie Calloway      220     M1                424
Jared Wilsey         220     Open                     568

Jeffrey Walker       242     Open              408
Jeffrey Walker       242     Open              408

Vince Lombardi       275     Open              446
Dave Silverbloom     275     M1                       612

Chris Dixon          SHW     Open              481


-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Legend
Open: Can be any age.               Junior: up to 23 (Dec 31)
M1: Master 40-44                    Y1: Youth 10-11
M2: Master 45-49                    Y2: Youth 12-13
M3: Master 50-54                    T1: Teen 14-15
M4: Master 55-59                    T2: Teen 16-17
M5: Master 60-64                    T3: Teen 18-19
M6: Master 65-69                    Teen: 14-19 (exact age unknown)
M7: Master 70+                      Collegiate: Age unknown
Master: 40+ (exact age unknown)     SM: Submaster 35-39


Back to Current Results Listings