2004 Deadlift Nationals
19-Sep-04
Aurora, CO

MD: Dan Gaudreau
                    Class   Age     Squat   Bench   DeadliftTotal
Women's Ironman
Oriah Sage          114     Open            154     243     397
Oriah Sage          114     M1              154     243     397

Kristi Huges        123     Open            165     303     468
Kristi Huges        123     M1              165     303     468
Shawn Warren        123     Open            77      176     254
Shawn Warren        123     M1              77      176     254
Jill Sellers        123     M2                      220

Jonell Rivet        132     M2              143     325     468

Diana Waddell       165     M2

J.J. Bennett        SHW     M3              127     231     358

Men's Ironman
Casey Brown         148     M1              287     579     865
Kenny Leins         148     M1              204     408     612
Anthony Petranelli  148     M1              226     342     568

Mark Sigala         165     Open            353     573     926

Brendan Beikman     181     T3              298     551     849

Russ Clark          198     M1              408     595     1003
Bobby Wischkowski   198     M5              265     419     683

Stan Carradine      220     Open            375     518     893
Jeff Miller         220     M1              353     424     777

Frank Baja          275     M3              276     579     854

Women's Deadlift
Oriah Sage          114     Open                    243
Oriah Sage          114     M1                      243
Gloria Winn         114     M5                      220

Kristi Huges        123     Open                    303
Kristi Huges        123     M1                      303
Jill Sellers        123     Open                    220
Jill Sellers        123     M2                      220
Shawn Warren        123     Open                    176
Shawn Warren        123     M1                      176

Jonell Rivet        132     M2                      325
Seija Hackl         132     M1                      265

Diana Waddell       165     M2                      270

Linda Schaeter      SHW     Open                    452
J.J. Bennett        SHW     M3                      231

Men's Deadlift
Ryan Boh            97      Y2                      165

Andrew Wax          105     Y2                      204
Alex Weisiger       105     Y1                      176
Nate McCabe         105     Y2                      160

Joey Rein           114     T1                      270
Ross Maestas        114     T1                      243
Thomas Costigan     114     T1                      138

Dano Hall           123     Open                    309
Lalo Pruneda        123     T1                      254
Vince Scavozzo      123     T1                      248

Robert Trujillo     132     M4                      441
Josh Rein           132     T3                      353
Evan Mathews        132     T2                      314
Phillip Abeyta      132     T1                      281
Jake Posey          132     T1                      220

Casey Brown         148     M1                      579
William Payne       148     M1                      502
Bob Beamer          148     M5                      435
Kenny Leins         148     M1                      408
Joe Polakovic       148     T1                      369
Anthony Petranelli  148     M1                      342
Daniel Weisiger     148     T1                      243

Mark Sigala         165     Open                    573
Mark Thomas         165     M3                      540
Fy Pruneda          165     T2                      402
Andrew Cross        165     Y2                      259
Sean Devlyn         165     T1                      254

Brendan Beikman     181     T3                      551
Shane Oakley        181     T3                      535
Dan Fletcher        181     Open                    623

Russell Clark       198     M1                      595
Bruce Thomas        198     Open                    573
Bruce Thomas        198     M1                      573
Thomas McNevin      198     M3                      480
Bobby Wischkowski   198     M5                      419
Robert Roberson     198     M1

Mike Woody          220     Open                    650
Ryan Landis         220     Open                    612
Bruce Thomas        220     Open                    573
Stan Carradine      220     Open                    518
Jeff Miller         220     M1                      424
Douglas Finley      220     M4                      314
Wesley Lowey        220     Open

Bob Flemiing        242     M6                      452

Frank Baja          275     M3                      579
Paul White          275     M4                      551

Michael Ricker      SHW     Open                    606
Timothy Mooney      SHW     Open                    573
Dean Griess         SHW     Open                    562






-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Legend
Open: Can be any age.               Junior: up to 23 (Dec 31)
M1: Master 40-44                    Y1: Youth 10-11
M2: Master 45-49                    Y2: Youth 12-13
M3: Master 50-54                    T1: Teen 14-15
M4: Master 55-59                    T2: Teen 16-17
M5: Master 60-64                    T3: Teen 18-19
M6: Master 65-69                    Teen: 14-19 (exact age unknown)
M7: Master 70+                      Collegiate: Age unknown
Master: 40+ (exact age unknown)     SM: Submaster 35-39


Back to Current Results Listings