BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES X
Full Power Meet Results
SQUAT BENCH PRESS DEADLIFT
WT. DIV. LIFTER CITY, ST. SQ1 SQ2 SQ3 BP1 BP2 BP3 DL1 DL2 DL3 TOTAL
132 Lbs. T-3 Doug Ondercin  Sheffield Village, Oh. 335 335 350 165 175 185 325 534 365 875
College Carley Bolitho Ashland, Oh. 235 235 250 125 125 135 225 235 250 635
Raw Amanda Pommer Centerville, Oh. 95 110 120 85 95 110 115 135 150 365
148 Lbs. Teen Chun Hun Tong Sheffield Village, Oh. 385 385 385 235 245 255 350 385 400 1015
Juniors Chun Hun Tong Sheffield Village, Oh. 385 385 385 235 245 255 350 385 400 1015
Raw Cat Carlson Beavercreek, Oh. 165 185 205 115 125 135 185 235 260 570
165 Lbs. Raw Justin Caputo Lorain, Oh. 380 390 400 250 250 260 460 480 490 1140
181 Lbs. Juniors Nicholas Royer Highland Hts., Oh 430 470 470 370 375 400 440 485 515 1330
198 Lbs. Juniors John Suschak Broadview Hts., Oh. 500 XXX XXX 315 375 XXX 500 550 XXX 1425
M-2 Gary Beck Webster, NY. 475 475 530 275 305 320 475 475 560 1255
P/M/F Ray Kopchak Brook Park, Oh. 385 405 465 365 365 390 405 430 450 1200
Raw Joe Lupia Garfield Hts., Oh. 425 450 465 305 320 340 500 550 XXX 1270
Raw Mike Rucci Mayfield Hts., Oh. 375 420 425 250 275 290 475 515 530 1230
Raw Brian Godsen Youngstown, Oh. 405 445 450 275 285 290 455 475 495 1155
Raw Jeff LaGaurdia Garfield Hts., Oh. 315 335 355 225 245 245 350 375 400 955
220 Lbs. Raw Tom Fox Suffield, Oh. 500 530 550 315 335 345 500 525 545 1410
Open William Mance Columbus, Oh. 425 460 460 315 340 340 460 530 560 1270
M-1 Tom Fox Suffield, Oh. 500 530 550 315 335 345 500 525 545 1410
College Kevin Clark Coshocton, Oh. 495 510 520 305 335 355 430 450 500 1295
College Kevin Long Bowling Green, Oh. 385 385 385 225 295 305 385 455 500 1110
242 Lbs. College Adam Dawson Lexington, Oh. 215 240 275 210 230 260 250 300 365 870
275 Lbs. Raw Gary Bess Wooster, Oh. 475 495 525 375 400 430 630 660 700 1585
Novice Nathan Bartell Beavercreek, Oh. 205 205 235 205 225 245 250 285 315 745
T-1 Nathan Bartell Beavercreek, Oh. 205 205 235 205 225 245 250 285 315 745
SHW Open Wade Likens Girard, Oh. 620 670 700 585 630 650 600 635 XXX 1935
Raw Tom Leone Canfield, Oh. 435 485 485 315 335 335 475 515 530 1280
BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES X
Bench Meet Results
BENCH PRESS
WT. DIV. LIFTER CITY, ST. BP1 BP2 BP3 BEST
114 T-1 James Linden Greensburg, Pa. 150 160 175 160
123 M-2 Nancy Proctor Findlay, Oh. 130 140 145 140
M-3 Beverly Morris Medina, Oh. 80 90 95 90
BENCH FOR REPS CONTEST
132 M-1 Jay Helms Findlay, Oh. 260 285 300 260
M-1 Michael Freecorn Toledo, Oh. 225 240 250 240 Kevin Mayer - 240 X 53 (Champ.)
Nick Royer - 170 X 51
148 Open Joe Smith Findlay, Oh. 450 465 475 475 Andy Furnas - 180 X 49
Raw Steve Mickey Cleveland, Oh. 300 320 320 300 Dr. Miguel Ruelan - 165 X 45
M-1 Joseph Scribner Toledo, Oh. 275 295 295 275 Nancy Proctor - 70 X 41 (Champ.)
Rithya Lath - 115 X 36
165 Open Dr. Miguel Ruelan Flushing, Mi. 435 460 465 465 Chun Tong - 140 X 34
M-2 Dr. Larry Miller Solon, Oh. 430 460 495 460 Steve Mickey - 135 X 33
Jeremy Auerbach - 230 X 28
181 Open Andy Furnas Powell, Oh. 425 450 465 465 Joe Scribner - 145 X 26
Juniors Nicholas Royer Highland Hts., Oh. 370 375 400 375 John Wrabel - 200 X 25
Raw Greg Barnes Massillon, Oh. 255 255 275 255 Greg Barnes - 170 X 23
Michelle Stark - 105 X 22
198 Open Tim Stroshine Waterville, Oh. 505 510 530 510 Dan Baker - 200 X 21
Open Greg Saultz Lorain, Oh. 420 440 450 420 James Linden - 95 X 20
M-1 John Wrabel Seven Hills, Oh. 370 380 380 380 Gary Beck - 190 X 20
Juniors Phil Olsen Smithsville, Oh. 365 370 400 370
220 Open Steve Spinelli Aurora, Oh. 510 540 550 510
M-2 Ralph Brown Arcadia, Oh. 370 390 405 390
Raw Josh Krafcik Lorain, Oh. 255 265 270 255
242 M-1 Kevin Mayer Akron, Oh. 600 625 655 655
M-2 Pat Cannon Seven Hills, Oh. 430 470 500 500
Open Rob Falkowski Middleburg Hts., Oh. 360 375 400 375
275 M-1 Horace Lane Sterling Hts., Mi. 675 675 720 675
SHW Open Wade Likens Girard, Oh. 585 630 650 630
THE BATTLE OF THE GREAT LAKES 
MEET RESULTS
Saturday, March 31st, 2007
BEST LIFTERS (Lt. - Rt.) Meet Director John & Nikki Lanzi, Kevin Mayer, Horace Lane, Chun Hun Tong, Carley Bolitho,                                                                                                                                                  Nancy Proctor, Meet Director Gary Kanaga, Joe Smith, Gary Bess, Wade Likens
Battle Of The Great Lakes 
HALL OF FAME
Class Of 2002
Peter E. Lanzi - Lifter
Dr. Larry Miller - Lifter/Official
Kevin Mayer - Lifter
Brook Wessler - Lifter
King's Gym
Class Of 2007
John Lanzi - Meet Director
Michael Landino - Lifter
Joseph Fyda - Lifter/Official
Steven Petrencak - Lifter
Justin Caputo - Lifter
2007 HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES (Lt.-Rt.) Justin Caputo, Michael Landino, Joseph Fyda,                                                                    Steven Petrencak, John Lanzi
FULL MEET BEST LIFTERS BENCH PRESS BEST LIFTERS
Battle for the Belt Champion - Wade Likens Battle for the Belt Champion - Kevin Mayer
Open Champion - Wade Likens Light-Weight Champion - Joe Smith
Raw Champion - Gary Bess Heavy-Weight Champion - Horace Lane
Women's Champion - Carley Bolitho Masters BP Champion - Kevin Mayer
Teen Champion - Chun Hui Tong Women's Champion - Nancy Proctor
Men's Rep. Champion - Kevin Mayer
Women's Rep. Champion - Nancy Proctor