USA Powerlifting Logo
2004 HIGH SCHOOL NATIONAL POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 19-21, 2004 --- Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Meet Director: Bruce and Sue Sullivan

Back to USA Powerlifting Meet Results


Junior Varsity Girls
97 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Mueller Miranda Neenah 43.1 80 30 92.5 202.5 446.4315 1 289.1
Miller Jackie Necedah 42.7 70 27.5 77.5 175 385.805 2 251.5
105 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Wilson Alyssa Case 47.9 92.5 37.5 112.5 242.5 534.6155 1 321.9
McCord Carley Bishop Sullivan 46.4 77.5 37.5 72.5 187.5 413.3625 2 254.6
114 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Langhoff Courtney Neenah 51.3 87.5 50 122.5 260 573.196 1 327.7
Mamrow Andrea Horicon 50.8 92.5 42.5 110 245 540.127 2 311.5
Paff Kayla Plainwell 48.3 90 50 95 235 518.081 3 310.3
Feranec Cala Phillips 51 77.5 35 105 217.5 479.5005 4 275.6
Flores Guadalupe Neenah 50.4 72.5 37.5 105 215 473.989 5 274.7
Parker Elissa Necedah 51.1 77.5 35 97.5 210 462.966 6 265.6
Donahue Erin Superior 49.6 77.5 50 80 207.5 457.4545 7 268.4
Menard Sara Neenah 50.6 80 30 95 205 451.943 8 261
Ziesmer Heather Neenah 51.8 82.5 27.5 95 205 451.943 9 256.7
123 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Houle Elizabeth Neenah 56 87.5 42.5 125 255 562.173 1 300.4
Roberts Rachael A.S.H. 52.1 92.5 45 115 252.5 556.6615 2 314.5
Kutchera Renee Manitowoc Lincoln 54.7 92.5 57.5 102.5 252.5 556.6615 3 302.8
Brenengen Holly G.E.T. H.S. 55.9 90 45 97.5 232.5 512.5695 4 274.4
Gregory Katie Case 55.2 85 35 102.5 222.5 490.5235 5 265.1
Slivinski Lizzi Neenah 54.8 85 35 95 215 473.989 6 257.4
Schumer Maria Necedah 54.3 70 37.5 102.5 210 462.966 7 253.4
Gorka Brittany G.E.T. H.S. 56 70 - -

-

- - -
132 lb
Farral Cassie Case 59.8 125 67.5 127.5 320 705.472 1 357.9
Bergh Laura Necedah 59.2 97.5 62.5 122.5 282.5 622.7995 2 318.3
Van Meter Kristin Necedah 59.5 107.5 45 115 267.5 589.7305 3 300.5
Weaver Melissa G.E.T. H.S. 57.7 100 42.5 120 262.5 578.7075 4 302.1
Dormer Kelly Pennridge 59.1 92.5 40 120 252.5 556.6615 5 284.9
Koxlien Alisha G.E.T. H.S. 59.3 92.5 42.5 102.5 237.5 523.5925 6 267.6
148 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Van Dusen Katie Necedah 62.9 132.5 60 132.5 325 716.495 1 349.8
Hetzler Sarah (Hallie) Plainwell 64.5 112.5 57.5 137.5 307.5 677.9145 2 324.8
Flaherty Tricia Manitowoc Lincoln 65.1 115 60 125 300 661.38 3 314.4
Shreiner Brittany Manitowoc Lincoln 64.8 110 60 122.5 292.5 644.8455 4 307.7
Brenneman Amanda Xavier H.S. 64.2 115 55 120 290 639.334 5 307.1
Ruhland Heather Riverdale 64.2 110 55 117.5 282.5 622.7995 6 299.2
Black Becky G.E.T. H.S. 63.3 105 55 107.5 267.5 589.7305 7 286.3
McLaren Hillary Neenah 65.1 107.5 47.5 112.5 267.5 589.7305 8 280.3
Nelson Jessica G.E.T. H.S. 65.5 92.5 55 97.5 245 540.127 9 255.8
Halverson Danielle G.E.T. H.S. 67 90 40 85 215 473.989 10 220.8
165 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Heemeyer Jece Phillips 69.7 110 52.5 130 292.5 644.8455 1 292.1
Urbina Lesley A.S.H. 73.8 117.5 47.5 122.5 287.5 633.8225 2 276.3
Molitor Jenny Neenah 69.8 115 40 120 275 606.265 3 274.3
Hood Sam Necedah 68.7 110 42.5 110 262.5 578.7075 4 264.8
Southard Andrea Grayling 73.6 - - - - - - -
West Elizabeth Riverdale 74 - - - - - - -
181 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Block Hope Yankton 82 120 55 125 300 661.38 1 270.9
Rychecky Jessica Necedah 78.5 105 40 112.5 257.5 567.6845 2 238.2
Smerud Leah Holmen 82.1 105 57.5 - - - - -
Stupecky Jordan Neenah 77.7 - - - - - - -
198 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Marsh Kaitlyn Neenah 87.2 115 47.5 122.5 285 628.311 1 249.8
198+
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Lee Angelnette A.S.H. 94.3 127.5 57.5 152.5 337.5 744.0525 1 286.5

Place Team Points Coach
1 Neenah, Wisconsin 61 Joe Lewis
2 Necedah, Wisconsin 54 Erich Mach
3 GET, Wisconsin 25 Jon Steffenhagan

Varsity Girls
97 lbs
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Deville Sarah A.S.H. 43.9 95 45 110 250 1 352.6
Cross Stevie Necedah 43.7 87.5 47.5 105 240 2 339.7
Somers Katie Marinette 43.7 80 42.5 97.5 220 3 311.4
Sitkawitz Stephanie Manitowoc Lincoln 42.7 70 40 85 195 4 280.3
105 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Karbowski Audrey Necedah 47.8 112.5 47.5 135 295 1 392.3
Richard Chelsea Wood Lawn 47.8 102.5 55 117.5 275 2 365.7
Seebruck Amy Necedah 46.1 105 42.5 115 262.5 3 358.3
Sampson Gayle Neenah 48 97.5 60 105 262.5 4 347.8
Bruischart Megan Plainwell 47.8 100 52.5 102.5 255 5 339.1
Beebe Sara Plainwell 45.8 72.5 50 107.5 230 6 315.6
Parker Kasey Necedah 47.6 87.5 40 102.5 230 7 306.9
114 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Marietta Lora Decatur Community 51.4 122.5 70 132.5 325 1 409
Houle Lauren Neenah 51.6 122.5 65 130 317.5 2 398.2
Lewis Chasidee A.S.H. 51.5 117.5 50 120 287.5 3 361.2
Carlson Breanne Peshtigo 51.5 87.5 55 117.5 260 4 326.7
Beebe Jami Plainwell 51.5 75 62.5 117.5 255 5 320.4
Willis Laura A.S.H. 50.4 92.5 47.5 100 240 6 306.7
Touchet Rachel Bishop Sullivan 51.8 90 42.5 102.5 235 7 294.2
Kaan Meg Necedah 51.4 87.5 40 102.5 230 8 289.4
Kneisler Katie Seymour 51.3 72.5 47.5 107.5 227.5 9 286.8
Haeuser Tahlia Holmen 49.6 87.5 45 92.5 225 10 291
Geske Lindsey G.E.T. H.S. 51.5 70 30 82.5 182.5   229.3
Lehmen Hannah G.E.T. H.S. 51.4 85 40 95 220   276.8
Meyers Skye Necedah 52 67.5 35 102.5 205   255.8
Sabin Jessica Necedah 51.3 72.5 37.5 92.5 202.5   255.3
123 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Nogle Carly Plainwell 56 155 WR 90 WR 182.5 WR 427.5 1 503.6
Brewer Jasmine Riverdale 53.9 115 57.5 137.5 310 2 376
Medeiros Tiffany Abington Heights 55.8 127.5 52.5 127.5 307.5 3 362.9
Balcer Shelley Superior 55.5 105 65 115 285 4 338
Schooley Jillian Neenah 55.2 105 45 117.5 267.5 5 318.7
Schaufenbil Heather G.E.T. H.S. 55 102.5 50 107.5 260 6 310.3
Baumann Heidi Riverdale 55.1 92.5 50 112.5 255 7 304.3
McDonah Joan G.E.T. H.S. 55.4 90 42.5 102.5 235 8 279.1
Bennett Lindsay Bishop Sullivan 55.5 80 37.5 110 227.5 9 269.8
Jenson Stephanie Skyview 54.9 80 50 90 220 10 262.9
Brabbit Nikita G.E.T. H.S. 55.3 70 35 97.5 202.5   240.9
132 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Jovanovich Meghan Neenah 58.9 137.5 65 130 332.5 1 376.3
Mire Brienne East Ascension 60 125 57.5 137.5 320 2 356.8
Docken Sheilla G.E.T. H.S. 59.3 107.5 72.5 120 300 3 338
Welcome Amy Abington Heights 59.2 107.5 47.5 130 285 4 321.1
Robichaux Kari A.S.H. 59.7 92.5 45 117.5 255 5 285.6
McDaniel Amanda Bishop Sullivan 59.3 90 52.5 105 247.5 6 278.9
148 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Matt Angela Holy Savior Menard 64.9 165 85 167.5 417.5 1 438.7
McCauley Kala Plainwell 66.1 127.5 75 150 352.5 2 365.7
Steck Emily Sue Holmen 65.6 132.5 62.5 152.5 347.5 3 362.3
Pfoff Natalie Ridgeview 65.8 125 75 142.5 342.5 4 356.2
Jindra Jenae Clarkson Public 65.2 125 65 147.5 337.5 5 353.7
Bahm Ann Bishop Sullivan 65.5 137.5 70 127.5 335 6 349.7
Bossier Jodi A.S.H. 66.5 122.5 70 137.5 330 7 340.7
Bordeaux Ashley Neenah 64.9 117.5 57.5 137.5 312.5 8 328.4
Martin Mandy G.E.T. H.S. 66.6 112.5 55 142.5 310 9 319.6
Longwell Katie G.E.T. H.S. 64.2 107.5 55 117.5 280 10 296.5
Fritsch Brittany G.E.T. H.S. 65.8 107.5 50 112.5 270   280.8
Brush Autum G.E.T. H.S. 66.8 97.5 62.5 107.5 267.5 275.1
Ray Indiah Lenae A.S.H. 67.2 102.5 52.5 112.5 267.5 274.1
Krahn Angie Seymour 62 102.5 50 110 262.5 285.6
Tridle Renea G.E.T. H.S. 64.3 107.5 60 90 257.5 272.3
Christensen Nicole Seymour 63.4 90 50 115 255 272.6
Karow Megan G.E.T. H.S. 62.1 100 47.5 97.5 245   266.2
165 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Dennany Molly Plainwell 68.7 150 100 152.5 402.5 1 406.1
Walls Tiffany A.S.H. 72.5 137.5 62.5 142.5 342.5 2 332.9
Lambert Brynn East Ascension 74.6 147.5 55 130 332.5 3 317.4
Sonnenberg Samatha Lincoln 74.9 135 65 132.5 332.5 4 316.5
Manning Sarah Necedah 73.5 132.5 57.5 132.5 322.5 5 310.6
Neff Joanne Riverdale 68.9 120 57.5 132.5 310 6 312
Barrett Jenna Neenah 73.4 115 60 125 300 7 289.2
Ward Kayla Holmen 71.1 130 50 112.5 292.5 8 288.2
Reihl Charlotte Pennridge 69.4 107.5 52.5 125 285 9 285.5
Brenengen Heidi Jo G.E.T. H.S. 72 110 45 120 275 10 268.6
Headrick Ashley Holmen 74.5 102.5 45 117.5 265   253.2
Hay Andrea Peshtigo 70.7 100 40 110 250   247.2
Prill Alaina Phillips 72.8 92.5 35 115 242.5   235.2
181 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Till Traci A.S.H. 82.2 160 87.5 175 422.5 1 381.2
Morse Amy Kaukauna 80.2 160 85 172.5 417.5 2 381.6
Hocutt Amy Horlick 77.3 147.5 95 172.5 415 3 387.5
Batiste Tiffany A.S.H. 76.3 122.5 60 145 327.5 4 308.3
Harvey Jen Kaukauna 77.9 125 60 137.5 322.5 5 299.9
Strawn Bonnie Bellevue East 75.9 137.5 60 122.5 320 6 302
Lebakken Lindsey G.E.T. H.S. 81.8 100 65 137.5 302.5 7 273.5
198 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Brown Bonica Plainwell 88.7 190 100 195 485 1 421.7
Newcomb Miranda A.S.H. 86.4 137.5 77.5 132.5 347.5 2 305.9
Swanson Jennifer Neenah 86.8 125 45 135 305 3 267.8
198 lb +
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Headrick Erika Holmen 138.5 195 87.5 182.5 465 1  
Wallus Shea Plainwell 145.5 165 117.5 162.5 445 2 343.8
Ahlers Kate Priest River Lamman 95.5 152.5 102.5 160 415 3 350.7
Moran Elise Bishop Sullivan 116.1 170 82.5 157.5 410 4 329.9
Walter Tamara Crofton 125.3 182.5 65 162.5 410 5 325.4
Weaver Lacey A.S.H. 109.3 137.5 70 152.5 360 6 293.1
Hecht Rachelle Vassar 101.7 145 72.5 135 352.5 7 292.2
Cotton Heather A.S.H. 142.4 147.5 62.5 137.5 347.5 8 269.5
Schnautz Sheila Phillips 92.6 130 55 140 325 9 277.7
Booze Ericka A.S.H. 114.8 137.5 62.5 122.5 322.5 10 260

Place Team Points Coach
1 ASH, Louisiana 57 Duane Urbina
2 Plainwell, Michigan 53 Todd Miller
3 Neenah, Wisconsin 46 Joe Lewis
4 GET, Wisconsin 23 Jon Steffenhagan

Junior Varsity Boys
114 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Knight Matt Horlick 51 127.5 67.5 135 330 727.5 1 329.6
Karbula Zach G.E.T. 51.5 112.5 60 142.5 315 694.4 2 310.9
Conner Travis Horlick 51.3 117.5 60 112.5 290 639.3 3 287.6
Zagone Ben Bishop Sullivan 52 92.5 75 122.5 290 639.3 4 283.6
Taylor Corey Bellevue East 50.4 110 57.5 115 282.5 622.8 5 285.5
Harris Ted Neenah 51.65 115 52.5 112.5 280 617.3 6 275.8
Castillo Robert Neenah 51.7 90 57.5 130 277.5 611.8 7 272.6
Dahl Josh G.E.T. 49.8 105 60 105 270 595.2 8 276.2
Webb Brandon Neenah 46.1 85 40 105 230 507.1 9 256.7
123 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Badagliacco John Hayward 55.2 130 85 175 390 859.8 1 359.2
Johnson Nick Neenah 55.4 120 62.5 132.5 315 694.4 2 288.9
Geske Karl G.E.T. 55.3 112.5 67.5 117.5 297.5 655.9 3 273.5
Stacker Ben Neenah 55.4 112.5 52.5 132.5 297.5 655.9 4 272.9
132 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Derstine Malick Pennridge 58.6 185 115 207.5 507.5 1118.8 1 441.4
Townsend Josh Plainwell 58.9 152.5 77.5 165 395 870.8 2 341.7
Mikulecky Brian Case 59.5 137.5 65 177.5 380 837.7 3 325.9
Spiekermann Kyle Plainwell 59.3 130 67.5 137.5 335 738.5 4 287.7
148 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Raehl Joseph Neenah 66.84 185 97.5 212.5 495 1091.3 1 383.8
Ruohomaki Jeff Neenah 66.25 160 105 172.5 437.5 964.5 2 341.6
Carpenter Matt Plainwell 66.84 147.5 105 185 437.5 964.5 3 339.2
Maffett Jacob Ridgeview 67.15 175 77.5 185 437.5 964.5 4 337.9
Olson Tyler Manitowoc Lutheran 66.66 147.5 95 182.5 425 937.0 5 330.0
McKell Joseph (Joey) Bishop Sullivan 63.44 157.5 80 175 412.5 909.4 6 334.0
Wallace Travis Plainwell 66.32 117.5 92.5 172.5 382.5 843.3 7 298.2
Diaz JD Mountain Home 65.97 142.5 85 152.5 380 837.7 8 298.0
165 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Tuinstra Justin Plainwell 73.78 172.5 125 197.5 495 1091.3 1 356.3
Nagy Clint Northland Pines 70.35 175 92.5 192.5 460 1014.1 2 342.7
Williams Jamelle Lane Tech 73.9 150 97.5 185 432.5 953.5 3 311.0
Fuller Stephen Bellevue East 73.33 152.5 105 172.5 430 948.0 4 310.8
Brady Matt G.E.T. 72.65 155 92.5 167.5 415 914.9 5 302.0
181 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Sharpless Matt Neenah 79.11 182.5 90 207.5 480 1058.2 1 329.6
Thompson Steve Lane Tech 77.86 165 92.5 215 472.5 1041.7 2 327.8
Thomas Ross Xavier 80.23 172.5 95 205 472.5 1041.7 3 321.6
Roggenbuck Dustin Ortonville 81.28 162.5 105 195 462.5 1019.6 4 312.3
Harris Weylin Ridgeview 79.06 162.5 105 182.5 450 992.1 5 309.0
Bardin Brent Bangor 81.67 127.5 97.5 195 420 925.9 6 282.7
Dowers Tom Skyview 81.7 162.5 110 0 0      
198 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Bishop Brett Pennridge 85.65 185 117.5 227.5 530 1168.4 1 347.0
George David Skyview 89.45 185 95 205 485 1069.2 2 310.2
Van Zeeland Ryan Xavier 88.24 160 102.5 205 467.5 1030.7 3 301.2
Harrison Andrew Ridgeview 89.47 165 97.5 187.5 450 992.1 4 287.8
220 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Summers Reed Plainwell 95.31 195 157.5 227.5 580 1278.7 1 360.0
Fiebiger Brandon Plainwell 96.63 217.5 112.5 215 545 1201.5 2 336.2
Flonta Danny Skyview 99.67 210 132.5 200 542.5 1196.0 3 330.3
Bocik Nick Xavier 96.12 187.5 120 217.5 525 1157.4 4 324.7
242 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Taylor Jeremy Rhinelander 105.25 205 127.5 247.5 580 1278.7 1 346.1
Weiss Kyle Pennridge 100.29 212.5 107.5 215 535 1179.5 2 325.0
Bland Tony Bellevue East 103.6 175 110 232.5 517.5 1140.9 3 310.6
Larson Matthew Grayling 107.6 190 107.5 217.5 515 1135.4 4 305.0
Schmelzle Andy (Tank) Necedah 108.45 - - - - - - -
275 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Gilde Alex McBain 115.11 250 172.5 272.5 695 1532.2 1 403.5
Stommel Joe Horicon 111.95 165 115 175 455 1003.1 2 266.2
275+ lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total/KG Total/LBS Pl Cof
Ludwig Nick Manitowoc Lincoln 139.08 295 192.5 232.5 720 1587.3 1 402.6

Place Team Points Coach
1 Plainwell, Michigan 57 Todd Miller
2 Neenah, Wisconsin 54 Joe Lewis
3 GET, Wisconsin 26 Joe Steffenhagan

Varsity Boys
114 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Kratz Eric Pennridg e 51.7 112.5 80 155 347.5 1 341.4
Baines Tyler St. Xavier 51.4 122.5 80 137.5 340 2 336.4
Crapsey Morgan Plainwell 51.6 120 65 150 335 3 329.9
Baldwin Cord North Central 51.6 117.5 70 142.5 330 4 325
Molosso Mathew Buckeye 50.6 122.5 67.5 137.5 327.5 5 329.4
Walther Danny Bellevue East 51.4 117.5 65 142.5 325 6 321.5
Bachorz Ryan Neenah 50.6 117.5 72.5 132.5 322.5 7 324.4
Liner John A.S.H. 50.3 110 60 135 305 8 309
Norwood Nick St. Xavier 50.8 100 70 117.5 287.5 9 287.8
Kim Ed Skyview 50.2 100 75 0 175 0 177.7
123 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Cross Tim Necedah 55.44 182.5 107.5 157.5 447.5 1 409.7
Hile Jake Lincoln SW 55.75 170 85 167.5 422.5 2 385.2
Conner John Horlick 55.54 137.5 80 167.5 385 3 352.5
Dahl Kyle G.E.T. H.S. 54.96 137.5 77.5 162.5 377.5 4 349.1
Williams Channing Marquette University 55.1 137.5 72.5 150 360 5 331.6
Nitzken Dan St. Xavier 55.5 125 72.5 132.5 330 6 302.1
132 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Sheppard Derriek A.S.H. 59.9 190 120 200 510 1 434.3
Benjamin JD North Central 59.8 165 100 215 480 2 409.4
Oliver Josh Neenah 59.2 187.5 95 195 477.5 3 410.9
Lidester Sam Case 60 170 87.5 200 457.5 4 388.9
Ouradnik Travis Manitowoc Lincoln 59.6 162.5 90 190 442.5 5 378.8
Slaasted Nick Horlick 58.8 162.5 85 192.5 440 6 381.3
Doyle Patrick Abington Heights 59.4 155 85 172.5 412.5 7 353.7
Kammueller Ben G.E.T. H.S. 58.5 132.5 90 162.5 385 8 334.8
Blessinger Andrew St. Xavier 57.7 145 67.5 142.5 355 9 312.7
Albus David Bishop Sullivan 57.9 127.5 65 160 352.5 10 310
Cefalu Joe Bishop Sullivan 57.9 115 70 145 330 290.2
148 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Niedoliwka Vincent Plainwell 66.7 232.5 157.5 260 650 1 504.7
Veal Wayne A.S.H. 67.2 207.5 140 262.5 610 2 471.1
Mikulecky Steven Case 67 195 122.5 240 557.5 3 431.2
Thomas Jason Plainwell 66.9 187.5 115 202.5 505 4 391.1
Norwood Jon St. Xavier 66 175 132.5 182.5 490 5 383.6
Welch Joe Superior 66.8 170 92.5 202.5 465 6 360.6
Schlies Matt Mishicot 66.9 157.5 110 185 452.5 7 350.4
Dombrowski Craig Seymour 66.3 155 95 190 440 8 343.6
Lee Shane Holmen 66.2 140 130 152.5 422.5 9 330.4
Brady Kyle G.E.T. H.S. 65.4 142.5 105 172.5 420 10 331.6
Moller Quentin G.E.T. H.S. 65.8 132.5 87.5 197.5 417.5 327.8
Sharpless Nick Neenah 63.7 142.5 67.5 165 375 302.8
165 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Labrie David Case 73.9 207.5 132.5 235 575 1 413.4
LePert Daniel Plainwell 73.3 210 142.5 215 567.5 2 410.2
France Glenn Slidell H.S. 69.96 227.5 112.5 225 565 3 422.6
Calderone Richard Slidell H.S. 71.2 217.5 110 232.5 560 4 413.3
Kibler Travis Plainwell 72.4 207.5 110 235 552.5 5 403
Hastie Matt Scranton 74.9 210 120 210 540 6 384.5
Hanley Robert John Osceola 74 185 142.5 207.5 535 7 384.2
Starkey David St. Amant 74 197.5 122.5 215 535 8 384.2
Rini Christopher A.S.H. 73.4 190 112.5 212.5 515 9 371.9
Cross Matt A.S.H. 73.9 190 117.5 195 502.5 10 361.3
Slaughter William A.S.H. 74.5 195 90 205 490 350.1
Schmelzle Mike Necedah 73.6 170 102.5 212.5 485 349.5
Timm Chip G.E.T. H.S. 73.3 165 127.5 190 482.5 348.8
Scott Tommy North Central 73.1 187.5 117.5 172.5 477.5 345.9
Meihaus Zac St. Xavier 71.6 177.5 122.5 177.5 477.5 351.2
Hurt Chris Necedah 70.7 177.5 90 180 447.5 332.2
Karow Noah G.E.T. H.S. 73.3 150 95 192.5 437.5 316.3
Daffinson Tanner G.E.T. H.S. 74.2 150 105 177.5 432.5 310
181 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Cornell Dustin Homer 81.34 230 160 220 610 1 411.6
Thomas Eric A.S.H. 81.52 220 112.5 242.5 575 2 387.3
Cox Jake Osceola 80.25 210 127.5 227.5 565 3 384.5
Pritchard Jonathan Thorndale 78.42 215 125 220 560 4 386.7
Brede Matt Osceola 79.81 192.5 110 242.5 545 5 371.9
Vinson Steven Case 80.7 195 122.5 215 532.5 6 361.1
Fischer Eric Kaukauna 80.06 210 97.5 225 532.5 7 362.7
Rogers Jaeson Skyview 80.66 192.5 117.5 205 515 8 349.3
Ladish Troy Mountain Home 80.98 182.5 117.5 200 500 9 338.3
Shekels Brian Adams-Friendship 77.75 180 120 200 500 10 347.2
Schultz Tim Horicon 79.85 165 125 200 490 334.4
Schwertel Andy G.E.T. H.S. 77.96 160 110 200 470 325.8
Beinlein Jonathan St. Xavier 79.68 185 95 185 465 317.9
198 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Saltzman Cory Plainwell 86.48 265 147.5 313.5 world record 726 1 472.8
Brixius Derek Neenah 89.32 255 145 247.5 647.5 2 414.6
Jungbluth Levi Oconomowoc H.S. 89.22 237.5 160 245 642.5 3 411.7
Savoie Luke Bishop Sullivan 88.07 235 130 237.5 602.5 4 388.6
Mecha Brad Manitowoc Lincoln 88.72 215 145 227.5 587.5 5 377.4
Higden Kenny St. Xavier 88.9 202.5 165 192.5 560 6 359.3
Hackman John Manitowoc Lincoln 88.13 215 110 222.5 547.5 7 352.9
Miller Brent Menasha 86.68 202.5 105 227.5 535 8 348
Mancl Matt Neenah 87.22 195 117.5 210 522.5 9 338.7
Cecil Travis St. Xavier 89.98 217.5 120 185 522.5 10 333.3
McConnell Shane Bellevue East 83.86 190 100 227.5 517.5 342.9
Snider Dan Grayling 87.48 205 115 175 495 320.4
Lepri Loris Abington Heights 87.05 192.5 110 185 487.5 316.4
220 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Eads Daniel Pope John Paul II 96.73 287.5 127.5 287.5 702.5 1 433
Cunningham Josh EA Johnson 97.32 257.5 195 250 702.5 2 432
Halphen Garrett Bishop Sullivan 98.47 240 165 262.5 667.5 3 408.4
Beranek Kevin Oconomowoc 99.3 260 145 250 655 4 399.6
Southard Lucas Grayling 98.13 232.5 137.5 252.5 622.5 5 381.5
Barilani Dusty G.E.T. H.S. 99.19 190 150 215 555 6 338.7
Dutscheck Eric Necedah 93.2 212.5 122.5 217.5 552.5 7 346.3
Reim Jeffrey Abington Heights 96.92 207.5 132.5 212.5 552.5 8 340.5
Clark Brandon Bellevue East 95.98 170 137.5 200 507.5 9 314
Murphy Antoine North Central 94.59 202.5 95 207.5 505 10 314.4
242 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Rasmussen Nick Ovid-Elie 108.22 287.5 157.5 290 735 1 434.5
Tronzo Joseph St. Xavier 105.02 262.5 177.5 272.5 712.5 2 425.4
Wage Cooper Holmen 109.98 277.5 142.5 210 630 3 370.5
Rini Robert A.S.H. 108.49 222.5 150 222.5 595 4 351.5
Winn Mitchell Seymour 108.68 255 107.5 217.5 580 5 342.4
Bolen AJ A.S.H. 101.37 217.5 105 240 562.5 6 340.2
Christensen Kyle Bellevue East 101.09 200 110 217.5 527.5 7 319.5
Ferrier Donnie A.S.H. 105.54 195 105 217.5 517.5 8 308.5
Komperud Andy G.E.T. H.S. 108.63 165 120 185 470 9 277.5
Krogman Jonathan Marshall 106.56 277.5 0 0 0
275 lb
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Lietke Frank Walled Lake Central 120.9 250 107.5 290 647.5 1 371.5
Greer Dustin St. Xavier 117.75 227.5 185 210 622.5 2 359.4
Taylor Zachary St. Xavier 110.02 227.5 142.5 237.5 607.5 3 351.2
Howard Justin Plainwell 113.55 230 135 242.5 607.5 4 354.1
Reid Alex St. Xavier 110.31 212.5 137.5 247.5 597.5 5 351.2
Jarred Jonathan A.S.H. 122.72 217.5 152.5 215 585 6 334.6
Weiter Craig St. Xavier 120.89 212.5 152.5 197.5 562.5 7 322.7
Blandin Brian Manitowoc Lincoln 111.66 210 135 202.5 547.5 8 320.6
Prevost Andy G.E.T. H.S. 118.5 195 115 185 495 9 285.3
275 lb +
Name School BWT Squat Bench Dead Total Pl Cof
Newsome Justin Granite City 135.88 292.5 WR attempt 145 277.5 WR attempt 715 1 401.3
Switalski Jake Horlick 143.45 252.5 197.5 265 715 2 398
Krupp David Bellevue East 131.21 272.5 142.5 205 620 3 350
Anderson Chris G.E.T. H.S. 127.43 252.5 120 212.5 585 4 332
Hecht Mike Vassar 155.67 270 WR attempt 187.5 255 525 5 288.9

Place Team Points Coach
1 Plainwell, Michigan 55 Todd Miller
2 ASH, Louisiana 47 Duane Urbina
3 St. Xavier, Wisconsin 40 Larry Traub
4 GET, Wisconsin 26 Joe Steffenhagan
5 Neenah, Wisconsin 23 Joe Lewis
6 Bellevue East, Nebraska 19 Phil Burlingame
7 North Central, Indiana 17 March Anderson


Combined Junior Varsity
Place Team Points Coach
1 Neenah, Wisconsin 69 Joe Lewis
2 GET, Wisconsin 42 Jon Steffenhagan
3 PennRidge, Pennsylvania 39 Steve Pattison
4 Crofton Area 33 Del Water

Combined Varsity
Place Team Points Coach
1 Plainwell, Michigan 66 Todd Miller
2 ASH, Louisiana 63 Duane Urbina
3 Neenah, Wisconsin 53 Joe Lewis
4 Necedah, Wisconsin 51 Erich Mach
5 Bishop Sullivan, Louisiana 36 Matt Wiering
6 GET, Wisconsin 35 Jon Steffenhagan
 
USAPL/ADFPA National Office:
Dr. Larry Maile, Ph.D., USAPL/ADFPA President
PO Box 668
Columbia City, IN 46725
Telephone: (260) 248-4889
Fax: (260) 248-4879

The USAPL/ADFPA Web Site is maintained by:
Tony Cardella, Webmaster

©Copyright 1981- USA Powerlifting/American Drug Free Powerlifting Association, Inc.